Federated Garden
Clubs of Nebraska, Inc.


FGCN State Seal

Cultivating the Good Life


Member of National Garden Club, Inc.
 
FGCN Seal Home
FGCN Seal About Us
FGCN Seal Awards
FGCN Seal Calendar
FGCN Seal
Chairs & Responsibilities
FGCN Seal Contact Us
FGCN Seal Districts & Clubs
FGCN Seal FGCN By-Laws
FGCN Seal
FGCN Annual Meeting
FGCN Seal FGCN Officers
FGCN Seal In Memoriam
FGCN Seal Flower Show Judges
FGCN Seal
Forms
FGCN Seal Garden News
FGCN Seal
Life Members
FGCN Seal Membership
FGCN Seal National Garden Clubs
FGCN Seal Photo Gallery
FGCN Seal Rocky Mountain Region
FGCN Seal Schools
FGCN Seal State Former Presidents
FGCN Seal Symposiums
FGCN Seal
WWW Links

            State Life Membership
                                                        
@
The State Life Membership provides funding for the State Flower Show School and State Flower Show Symposium.  The list below celebrates the generosity of members who have purchased a State Life Membership or who have been honored with a State Life Membership.  Honoree members are designated with an asterisk (*).


    1.  Mrs.  Sam Hern
    2.  Mrs. Jane Cobb
    3.  Mrs. Roy Flebbe
    4.  Mrs. Eric Miller
    5.  Mrs. Val Novak
    6.  Mrs. J. W. Shannon
    7.  Mrs. Leon High
    8.  Mrs. Fred K. Smith
    9.  Mrs. Martha Peterson
  10.  Mrs. L. F. Serafini
  11.  Mrs. T. J. Campbell
  12.  Mrs. A. M. Rasmussen
  13.  Mrs. C. L. Watson
  14.  Mrs. Edward Kobes
  15.  Mrs. Edgar Irving
  16.  Mrs. Ray Goodell
  17.  Mr. Glen Viehmeyer
  18.  Mrs. E. S. Sutton
  19.  Mr. Wayne Whitney
  20.  Mr. William McGeahin
  21.  Mrs. Opal Saum
  22.  Mrs. J. N. Cox
  23.  Mrs. Charles Bone
  24.  Mrs. Henry Sternberg
  25.  Mrs. S. P. Taylor
  26.  Mrs. Charles J. Smith
  27.  Mrs. O. H. McKenty
  28.  Mrs. Michael Edwards
  29.  Mrs. Pauline Stromile
  30.  Mrs. Glen Viehmeyer
  31.  Mrs. Wyley Clark
  32.  Mrs. Harry Greathouse
  33.  Mrs. Lola Leu
  34.  Mrs. Gilbert Trautman
  35.  Mrs. Lloyd Scott
  36.  Mrs. A. R. Andrews
  37.  Mrs. Lloyd Eaton
  38.  Mrs. Ted Lindquist
  39.  Mrs. Edward Dvorak
  40.  Mrs. Leslie Phillips
  41.  Mrs. Lillie E. Osborn
  42.  Mrs. Irene Nelson
  43.  Mrs. Rosetti Crane
  44.  Miss E. Evelyn Peterson
  45.  Mrs. L. P. Johnson
  46.  Mrs. Ardis Isaacs
  47.  Mrs. Gene H. Tallman
  48.  Mrs. Albert Prochnow
  49.  Mrs. Janes Jones
  50.  Mrs. Richard Griesse
  51.  Mrs. Ray Hagedorn
  52.  Mrs. elwood Kealy
  53.  Mrs. Rudolph Hersinger
  54.  Mrs. Arnold Hoegemeyer
  55.  Mrs. Gordon Bleich
  56.  Mrs. J. L. Loter
  57.  Mrs. Barbara Kucera
  58.  Mrs. Alex Eckhardt
  59.  Mrs. Lee R Laymon
  60.  Mrs. R. H. Jacobson
  61.  Mrs. William Haber, Sr.
  62.  Mrs. George Talmage
  63.  Mrs. Dasie Hanson
  64.  Mrs. Verna Spoonhour
  65.  Miss Paulin Grantham
  66.  Mrs. Roger Westman
  67.  Mrs. Ernest Langenberg
  68.  Mrs. Richard A. Cedarberg
  69.  Mrs. John Beall
  70.  Mrs. John Polack
  71.  Mrs. Carl D. Hanson
  72.  Mrs. Everett Sommer
  73.  Mrs. Harold Kraupie
  74.  Mrs. Claude Knepp
  75.  Mrs. Ethel Vincent
  76.  Mrs. Richar Hancock
  77.  Mrs. Albert Schwaderer
  78.  Mrs. Kenneth Herrold
  79.  Mrs. Alvah (Rissena) Nelson
  80.  Mrs. Everett (Ila) Calkins
  81.  Mrs. Gail Wesch
  82.  Mrs. Austin Bacon
  83.  Mrs. Arthur Kenton
  84.  Miss Maude Whitcomb
  85.  Mrs. Matt Gruidel
  86.  Mrs. Rex Young
  87.  Mrs. Robert Keating
  88. Mrs. H. Lyle Guyer
  89.  Mrs. Richard Prince
  90.  Mrs. Elmer Franke
  91.  Mrs. Oscar Miller
  92.  Mrs. Carol Somerhalder
  93.  Mrs. Bert Somerhalder
  94.  Mrs. Lynn Oldaker
  95.  Mrs. Stanley (Ilah) Preitauer
  96.  Mrs. Shiz (Wayne) Peterson
  97.  Mrs. Bernita C. Dewey
  98.  Mrs. Lois Dilky
  99.  Mrs. Fern L Armstrong
100.  Mrs. Katherine Slaughter
101.  Mrs. Arnold Block
102.  Karen Morris
103.  Mrs. Malvin Hendrickson
104.  Bernice Brestel
105.  Mrs. Charles Burson
106.  Mrs. Adolph Travnicek
107.  Carolyn Lukens
108.  Mrs. Virginia (Martin) Dunklau
109.  Mrs. Elmer Klein
110.  Mrs. Harry (Elnora) Brown
111.  Mrs. Leonard (Virginia) Hilton
112.  Mrs William (Elna) Fleischer
113.  Ellen Irene Lincoln
114.  Mrs. Gladys Williams
115.  Mrs. Ardis Smith
116.  Barbara S Cizek
117.  Celeste Micek
118.  Lilllian Bailey
119.  Lesa Hamilton
120.  Emogene Ristine
121.  Lucille Jobman
122.  Alma Banks
123.  Mr. Robert Keating
124.  Vi Green
125.  Carol Meyer
126.  Richared Hancock
127.  Darlene Schick
128.  Alice Rhylander
129.  Mrs. John (Helen) Spivack
130.  Deanne Benish
131.  Denece Harpin
132.  Rebecca Ford
133.  James Hruska
134.  Louise Speer
135.  Shirley Peterson
136.  Carla Yonkie
137.  Rosa Devier
138.  Joan Spurgin
139.  Sandra Spangler
140.  Marion Rosenblad
141.  Jean Bradshaw
142.  Enol Marin
143.  Diana Hill
144.  Janet Waite
145.  Arlene Knoll
146.  Delia McElhinny
147.  LaVone Jelinek
148.  Linda Shaw
149.  Annabelle Rushman
150.  Delma Foote
151.  Lolita E. Sinderson
152.  Alma e. Caddy
153.  Joan N. Farley
154.  Eugene B. Shaw
155.  Gertrude E. Zarter
156.  Fiona Roubicek
157.  Gwen Luth
158.  Berta L. Barnett
159.  Roland Spangler
160.  Ethel Griffin
161.  Julie Lester
162.  Marjorie Carlin
*
163.  Jackie Brown
164.  Nanette Fenwick
165.  Anna C. (Kay) Cheney
166.  Marjorie Reicks
167.  Evelyn Boyd
168.  Richelle Koop
169.  Charlotte Moomey
170.  Marjorie M. Roethermeyer
171.  LaVerna Wescoat
172.  Eunice Levisay
173.  Yvonne Moore
174.  Rita Jameson
175.  LaVerna Wescoat
176.  Virginia Coulter
177.  Marie Jones
*
178.  Mary Grimes
179.  Marguerite Lind
180.  Karen Henry
181.  Shirley Scoville
182.  Debra Colvert
183.  Lois Dupre Shuster
*
184.  Dorsie Farrar
185.  Wyona Zirnig
186.  Charlotte A. Swanson
187.  Delroy Hemsath
188.  June Wood
*
189.  Jody Snogren
190.  Barbara Lawler
191.  Arnold Block
192.  Ann L. Becker
*
193.  Mary K. James
194.  Karen Schneider
195.  Kathleen Schoner
196.  Paige Wagner
197.  Kitty Larkin
*
198.  Anita Eckley
199.  Nona Clark
200.  Joan Franson
*
201.  Mary Margaret Powell
202.  Gerry Kennedy
203.  Alice Hemsath
204.  Mari Johnson
205.  Dale Lindgren
206.  Ida Christianson
207.  Louise Greenberg
*
208.  Arlene Gengenbach
209.  Barbara May
*
210.  Linda Schwartz
211.  Linda Schwartz
212.  Avis Polacek
213.  Donna Rouch
214.  Bernice Hall
215.  Kathryn Wood
216.  Jim Rouch
217.  Marci Mueller
218.  Helen Frierichs
219.  Terseaq Cahoy
220.  Jackie Laux
221.  R. Ladene Rutt
222.  Betty Jo Armagost
223.  Sandy Dennis
*
224.  Susan Young
225.  Donna Johnson
226.  Rosemarie Adair
227.  Jeanne Henry
228.  Shirley Nicholai*
229.  Sally Ganem*
230.  Verna Headley
231.  Helen Bartee
232.  Marcia Crofutt
233.  Janice Smith
234.  Joanne Lindgren
235.  Pamela Seiler
236.  Terry Kroke*
237.  Jean Tobiasson
238.  Nina Whitcom
239.  Gretchen Boling
240.  Nancy Fisher
241.  Marlene Mahoney
242.  Cheryl Billesbach
243.  Diana Reitz
244.  Arlene Franzen
245.  Kris Thompson
246.  Beverly Heidelberger*
247.  Howard Heidelberger*
248.  Chris Dunbar
249.  E'laine Weyerts
250.  Rilla Draper
251.  June McAtee
252.  Dorothy Griffith
253.  Linda Nelson*
254.  Myra Ring
255.  Peggy Atkins


                                                              
To the Top
  Home | About Us | Awards | Calendar | Chairs & Responsibilities | Contact Us | Districts & Clubs | FGCN By-Laws | FGCN Annual Meeting | FGCN Officers | FGCN Sponsors | Flower Show Judges | Forms | Garden News | In Memoriam | Life Members | Membership | National Garden Clubs | Photo Gallery | Rocky Mountain Region | Schools  State Former Presidents | Symposiums | WWW Links